AuthorBoyle, Joseph Lee, compiler.
TitleWhite Pennsylvania runaways / compiled by Joseph Lee Boyle.
PublishedBaltimore, Maryland : Clearfield, 2015-
Descriptionvolumes ; 22 cm
ISBN9780806357492
ISBN0806357495
ISBN9780806357829
ISBN0806357827
ISBN9780806357492
ISBN9780806358154
ISBN9780806358550
Bib. NoteIncludes bibliographical references and indexes.
Formatted NoteIncomplete Contents: 1720-1749 -- 1750-1762 -- 1763-1768 -- 1769-1772 -- 1776-1783.
Acq. Note SourcePurchase; The Steve Fund, 2016.
SubjectsAmerican newspapers -- Pennsylvania -- 18th century -- Abstracts.
Indentured servants -- Pennsylvania -- History -- 18th century -- Sources.
Indentured servants -- Pennsylvania -- Registers -- 18th century.
Pennsylvania -- Genealogy -- Sources.
Pennsylvania -- History -- Colonial period, ca. 1600-1775 -- Sources.
Prisoners -- Pennsylvania.
Other TitlesAt head of title, 1720-1749 volume: Lazy, loves strong drink, and is a glutton
At head of title, 1750-1762 volume: Apt to get drunk at all opportunities
At head of title, 1763-1768 volume: Much given to liquor, and chewing tobacco
At head of title, 1769-1772 volume: Much addicted to strong drink and swearing
At head of title, 1776-1783 volume: She snuffs, drinks and smokes
LC Card Number2016-301520
Call Number/Copies 
 WRHS Research Library: F 11 F B792
CA-1602098 v.1720-1749: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1702573 v.1750-1762: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1702574 v.1763-1768: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1902752 v.1769-1772: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1905449 v.1776-1783: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
[Record 3594]