AuthorHeckethorn, Paul K.
TitleCemetery readings (and burial lots) in southwestern Pennsylvania / compiled by Paul K. Heckethorn.
Edition1st ed.
PublishedApollo, Pa. : Closson Press, ©2006.
Description3 volumes : maps ; 28 cm
ISBN9781558564602
ISBN1558564608
ISBN9781558564619
ISBN1558564616
ISBN9781558564664
ISBN1558564667
General NoteIncludes indexes.
Formatted NoteContents: v. 1. Bull Creek Presbyterian--West Deer Township, PA. Pleasant Unity Presbyterian--Tarentum, PA. Covenanter lot--Harmarville, PA. Bethany Presbyterian--Bridgeville, PA. Concord Presbyterian--Brentwood Borough, PA. Fourth Presbyterian of Pittsburgh, PA--burial lot. Beulah Presbyterian--Churchill Borough, PA. Reformed Presbyterian Home lot--Pittsburgh, PA. Home for Aged Persons of the U.P. Church--Pittsburgh, PA (all located in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania) -- v. 2. Lebanon Church Cemetery, West Mifflin Borough, Allegheny County, PA -- v. 3. German (Lutheran) Cemetery--Penn Hills Borough, PA. Richey Family Cemetery--Penn Hills Borough, PA. Davidson Chapel (Methodist) Cemetery--Plum Borough, PA. Laird (Presbyterian) Cemetery--Plum Borough, PA. -- Pine Creek (Presbyterian) Cemetery--Fox Chapel Borough, PA. Blue Run (United Brethren) Cemetery--Indiana Township, PA. German Cemetery--Dorseyville, Indiana Township, PA. East Union (Presbyterian) Cemetery--Indiana Township, PA (all located in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania).
SubjectsAllegheny County (Pa.) -- Genealogy.
Cemeteries.
Cemeteries -- Pennsylvania.
Cemeteries -- Pennsylvania -- Allegheny County.
Genealogy.
Inscriptions.
Inscriptions -- Pennsylvania.
Inscriptions -- Pennsylvania -- Allegheny County.
Pennsylvania.
Pennsylvania -- Allegheny County.
Pennsylvania -- Genealogy.
Registers of births, etc.
Registers of births, etc. -- Pennsylvania.
Registers of births, etc. -- Pennsylvania -- Allegheny County.
LC Card Number2006-926097
Call Number/Copies 
 WRHS Research Library: F 11 F H447 2006
CA-1702603 v.1: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1902906 v.2: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
CA-1902907 v.3: LC class, open stacks [status: NON-CIRCULATING]
[Record 63163]